2023 Cactus classic NSDA Nationals
Rebecca Liu- 7th Place Speaker & Round 10, Lincoln Douglas Debate
Adam Levin & Ayan Jung-Round 9, Public Forum Debate
Hailey Zhang-Octafinals, Informative Speaking
Kajal Parmar-Semifinals, Extemp Commentary
Asha Gupta-Quarterfinals, Original Spoken Word Poetry
DEBATE SCHOOL OF HONOR
Adam Levin & Ayan Jung-Round 9, Public Forum Debate
Hailey Zhang-Octafinals, Informative Speaking
Kajal Parmar-Semifinals, Extemp Commentary
Asha Gupta-Quarterfinals, Original Spoken Word Poetry
DEBATE SCHOOL OF HONOR
2023 NCFL GRAND Nationals
Kajal Parmar-Octafinals, Declamation
Adam Levin & Ayan Jung-Double Octafinals, Public Forum Debate
Adam Levin & Ayan Jung-Double Octafinals, Public Forum Debate
2022 NSDA Nationals
Jr Cobb- Semifinals (Top 14), Impromptu Speaking & Octafinals (Top 60), United States Extemporaneous Speaking
Nash Brown- Triple Octafinals (Top 64), World Schools Debate
Nash Brown- Triple Octafinals (Top 64), World Schools Debate
2022 NCFL GRAND Nationals
Andrew Lim-4th Place, Declamation
Nitya Nalamothu-Octafinals, Extemporaneous Speaking
Natasha Sachar-Double Octafinals-Lincoln Douglas Debate
Adam Levin & Ayan Jung-Double Octafinals, Public Forum Debate
Nitya Nalamothu-Octafinals, Extemporaneous Speaking
Natasha Sachar-Double Octafinals-Lincoln Douglas Debate
Adam Levin & Ayan Jung-Double Octafinals, Public Forum Debate
2021 NSDA Nationals
Casey Powell- 14th Place, Lincoln Douglas Debate
Jay Sagrolikar- Semifinals (Top 51), Senate Congressional Debate
Katherine He- Quarterfinals (Top 30), Informative Speaking
Alex Lim- Quarterfinals (Top 30), Humorous Interpretation
JR Cobb-Double Octafinals (Top 102), United States Extemporaneous Speaking
Sophia Liu-Double Octafinals (Top 102), Informative Speaking
Sophia Liu-13th Place, Impromptu Speaking
Jordan Miller-Double Octafinals (Top 143), Prose Reading
Allie Chandler- Double Octafinals, World Schools Debate
Han Zhang-Triple Octafinals, World Schools Debate
Emily Wang-Triple Octafinals, World Schools Debate
Natasha Sachar-Quadruple Octafinals, World Schools Debate
Aryan Nair-Quadruple Octafinals, World Schools Debate
SPEECH SCHOOL OF HONOR
DEBATE SCHOOL OF HONOR
Jay Sagrolikar- Semifinals (Top 51), Senate Congressional Debate
Katherine He- Quarterfinals (Top 30), Informative Speaking
Alex Lim- Quarterfinals (Top 30), Humorous Interpretation
JR Cobb-Double Octafinals (Top 102), United States Extemporaneous Speaking
Sophia Liu-Double Octafinals (Top 102), Informative Speaking
Sophia Liu-13th Place, Impromptu Speaking
Jordan Miller-Double Octafinals (Top 143), Prose Reading
Allie Chandler- Double Octafinals, World Schools Debate
Han Zhang-Triple Octafinals, World Schools Debate
Emily Wang-Triple Octafinals, World Schools Debate
Natasha Sachar-Quadruple Octafinals, World Schools Debate
Aryan Nair-Quadruple Octafinals, World Schools Debate
SPEECH SCHOOL OF HONOR
DEBATE SCHOOL OF HONOR
2021 Ncfl grand Nationals
Andrew Lim-4th Place, Declamation
Alex Lim-8th Place, Dramatic Performance
Emily Wang- Double Octafinals (Top 32), Lincoln Douglas Debate
Natasha Sachar-Triple Octafinals (Top 64), Lincoln Douglas Debate
Bryan Fang-Triple Ocatfinals (Top 64), Lincoln Douglas Debate
Adam Farris & Andrew Lake-Triple Octafinals(Top 64), Public Forum Debate
Han Zhang & Aryan Nair-Triple Octafinals(Top 64), Public Forum Debate
Will Capps-Quarterfinals(Top 96), Student Congress
Lexie Davlia-Octafinals (Top 60), Declamation
Mickey Lewis-Octafinals (Top 60), Declamation
JR Cobb-Octafinals (Top 60), Extemporaneous Speaking
Nitya Nalamothu-Octafinals (Top 60), Extemporaneous Speaking
Alex Lim-8th Place, Dramatic Performance
Emily Wang- Double Octafinals (Top 32), Lincoln Douglas Debate
Natasha Sachar-Triple Octafinals (Top 64), Lincoln Douglas Debate
Bryan Fang-Triple Ocatfinals (Top 64), Lincoln Douglas Debate
Adam Farris & Andrew Lake-Triple Octafinals(Top 64), Public Forum Debate
Han Zhang & Aryan Nair-Triple Octafinals(Top 64), Public Forum Debate
Will Capps-Quarterfinals(Top 96), Student Congress
Lexie Davlia-Octafinals (Top 60), Declamation
Mickey Lewis-Octafinals (Top 60), Declamation
JR Cobb-Octafinals (Top 60), Extemporaneous Speaking
Nitya Nalamothu-Octafinals (Top 60), Extemporaneous Speaking
2020 NSDA Nationals
Saajan Patel- 12th Place, Senate Congressional Debate
Han Zhang- 8th Speaker, World Schools Debate & Triple Ocatfinals
Will Aarons- 16th Speaker, Lincoln Douglas Debate
Jay Sagrolikar- Quarterfinals (Top 120), House Congressional Debate
DEBATE SCHOOL OF HONOR
Han Zhang- 8th Speaker, World Schools Debate & Triple Ocatfinals
Will Aarons- 16th Speaker, Lincoln Douglas Debate
Jay Sagrolikar- Quarterfinals (Top 120), House Congressional Debate
DEBATE SCHOOL OF HONOR
2019 NSDA Nationals
Becca Segal- 3rd Place, Extemp Commentary
RJ Jain- Semifinals (Top 70), Senate Congressional Debate
Cade Spector- Octafinals (Top 60), United States Extemporaneous Speaking
Claudia Zimmerman- Octafinals (Top 60), International Extemporaneous Speaking
Will Aarons- Triple Octafinals & 19th Speaker, World Schools Debate
Eric Xing-Triple Octafinals, World Schools Debate
Jessica Zhong-Triple Octafinals, World Schools Debate
RJ Jain- Semifinals (Top 70), Senate Congressional Debate
Cade Spector- Octafinals (Top 60), United States Extemporaneous Speaking
Claudia Zimmerman- Octafinals (Top 60), International Extemporaneous Speaking
Will Aarons- Triple Octafinals & 19th Speaker, World Schools Debate
Eric Xing-Triple Octafinals, World Schools Debate
Jessica Zhong-Triple Octafinals, World Schools Debate
2019 Ncfl grand Nationals
Alex Lim-4th Place, Declamation
Will Aarons- Double Octafinals (Top 32), Lincoln Douglas Debate
Will Aarons- Double Octafinals (Top 32), Lincoln Douglas Debate
2018 NSDA Nationals
Evan Ehrhardt- 6th Place, Poetry Reading
Evan Ehrhardt- Octafinals (Top 60), Dramatic Interpretation
RJ Jain- Semifinals(Top 70), House Congressional Debate
Evan Ehrhardt- Octafinals (Top 60), Dramatic Interpretation
RJ Jain- Semifinals(Top 70), House Congressional Debate
2018 Ncfl grand Nationals
Viraj Shah- Double Octafinals (Top 32), Lincoln Douglas Debate
Isaac Fan & Riya Thomas- Triple Octafinals (Top 45), Public Forum Debate
Isaac Fan & Riya Thomas- Triple Octafinals (Top 45), Public Forum Debate
2017 NSDA Nationals
Jack Stafford- 5th Place, Senate Congressional Debate
Eesha Sachdeva- Octafinals (Top 60), Original Oratory
RJ Jain- Semifinals(Top 70), House Congressional Debate
Arm Kassam & Matt Schaeffer- Top 70, Public Forum Debate
Evan Ehrhardt- Quarterfinals, Prose Reading
DEBATE SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE
Eesha Sachdeva- Octafinals (Top 60), Original Oratory
RJ Jain- Semifinals(Top 70), House Congressional Debate
Arm Kassam & Matt Schaeffer- Top 70, Public Forum Debate
Evan Ehrhardt- Quarterfinals, Prose Reading
DEBATE SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE
2017 NCFL Grand Nationals
Grace Jin- Double Octafinals (Top 32), Lincoln Douglas Debate
Ben Lipson- Semifinals (Top 60), Student Congress
Eesha Sachdeva- Octafinals (Top 48), Original Oratory
Ben Lipson- Semifinals (Top 60), Student Congress
Eesha Sachdeva- Octafinals (Top 48), Original Oratory
2016 NSDA Nationals
Jack Stafford- Semifinals (Top 70), House Congressional Debate
Divya Vijayakumar- Octafinals (Top 60), International Extemporaneous Speaking
Emma Ehrhardt- Quarterfinals, Expository Speaking
Divya Vijayakumar- Octafinals (Top 60), International Extemporaneous Speaking
Emma Ehrhardt- Quarterfinals, Expository Speaking
2016 NCFL Grand Nationals
Jack Stafford- 3rd Place, Student Congress
Divya Vijayakumar- Quarterfinals (Top 24), Extemporaneous Speaking
Grey Spector- Octafinals (Top 16), Lincoln Douglas Debate
Grace Jin- Double Octafinals (Top 32) & Top Speaker, Lincoln Douglas Debate
Nate Jones- Semifinals (Top 60), Student Congress
Bharat Modi- Octafinals (Top 48), Extemporaneous Speaking
Khushi Surana- Double Octafinals (Top 32), Lincoln Douglas Debate
DEBATE SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE
Divya Vijayakumar- Quarterfinals (Top 24), Extemporaneous Speaking
Grey Spector- Octafinals (Top 16), Lincoln Douglas Debate
Grace Jin- Double Octafinals (Top 32) & Top Speaker, Lincoln Douglas Debate
Nate Jones- Semifinals (Top 60), Student Congress
Bharat Modi- Octafinals (Top 48), Extemporaneous Speaking
Khushi Surana- Double Octafinals (Top 32), Lincoln Douglas Debate
DEBATE SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE
2015 NSDA Nationals
Laura Cabana- 14th Place, Lincoln Douglas Debate
Jackson Stafford- Semifinals (Top 70), Congressional Debate House
Nate Jones - Semifinalist (Top 72), Congressional Debate Senate
Bharat Modi- Octafinals (Top 60), United States Extemporaneous Speaking
DEBATE SCHOOL OF HONOR
Jackson Stafford- Semifinals (Top 70), Congressional Debate House
Nate Jones - Semifinalist (Top 72), Congressional Debate Senate
Bharat Modi- Octafinals (Top 60), United States Extemporaneous Speaking
DEBATE SCHOOL OF HONOR
2015 NCFL Grand Nationals
Evan Ehrhardt- 5th Place, Oral Interpretation
Jackson Stafford -Semifinals (Top 66), Congressional Debate
2014 NCFL Grand Nationals
Bill Peebles- Quarterfinals (Top 24), Extemporaneous Speaking
Hannah Hubbard- Double Octafinals (Top 32), Lincoln Douglas Debate
Hannah Hubbard- Double Octafinals (Top 32), Lincoln Douglas Debate
2013 NFL Nationals
Ted Waechter- 17th, Congressional Debate Senate
Alexis Williams- Top 50, Lincoln Douglas Debate
Bill Peebles- Semifinals (Top 15), Extemp Commentary
Alexis Williams- Top 50, Lincoln Douglas Debate
Bill Peebles- Semifinals (Top 15), Extemp Commentary
2013 NCFL Grand Nationals
Hannah Hubbard- Octafinals (Top 16), Lincoln Douglas Debate
Ted Waechter- Semifinals (Top 40), Congressional Debate
Ted Waechter- Semifinals (Top 40), Congressional Debate
2012 NFL Nationals
Lauren Moore-
6th Place,
Extemp Commentary
6th Place,
Extemp Commentary
2011 NFL Nationals
Zach Dresher- Top 24, Lincoln Douglas Debate
Chiraayu Gosrani & Jordan Knott- Top 60, Public Forum Debate
Joe Calder- Octafinals (Top 60), United States Extemporaneous Speaking
Joe Calder- Semifinals (Top 11), Extemp Commentary
Chiraayu Gosrani & Jordan Knott- Top 60, Public Forum Debate
Joe Calder- Octafinals (Top 60), United States Extemporaneous Speaking
Joe Calder- Semifinals (Top 11), Extemp Commentary
2011 NCFL Grand Nationals
Joe Calder- Quarterfinals(Top 24), Extemporaneous Speaking
2010 NFL Nationals
Alisha Jarwala- Semifinals (Top 60), Congressional Debate House
2010 NCFL Grand Nationals
Zach Dresher- Quaterfinals (Top 8), Lincoln Douglas Debate
2009 NFL Nationals
Andrew Copland & Firoz Jameel- Top 40, Public Forum Debate
2009 NCFL Grand Nationals
Andy Flook- Semifinals (Top 4), Lincoln Douglas Debate
2008 NFL Nationals
Arjun Chandran- 4th Place, Lincoln Douglas Debate
John Nelson- Octafinals (Top 60), International Extemporaneous Speaking
John Nelson- Octafinals (Top 60), International Extemporaneous Speaking
2007 NFL Nationals
Kevin Cotter- Top 30, Lincoln Douglas Debate
2005 NFL Nationals
Haley Nix- Top 60, Lincoln Douglas Debate
Ryan Jamiolkowski- Octafinals (Top 60), International Extemporaneous Speaking
Ryan Jamiolkowski- Octafinals (Top 60), International Extemporaneous Speaking
2004 NFL Nationals
Haley Nix- Top 60, Lincoln Douglas Debate
Ed Winstead- Octafinals (Top 60), International Extemporaneous Speaking
Roger Shaw- Octafinals (Top 60), International Extemporaneous Speaking
Ed Winstead- Octafinals (Top 60), International Extemporaneous Speaking
Roger Shaw- Octafinals (Top 60), International Extemporaneous Speaking